Privacy Policy

Statement of Rights and Responsibilities

This Statement of Rights and Responsibilities (“Statement,” “Terms,” or “SRR”) derives from the MGM Principles, and is our terms of service that governs our relationship with users and others who interact with MGM, as well as MGM brands, products and services, which we call the “MGM Services” or “Services”. By using or accessing the MGM Services, you agree to this Statement, as updated from time to time.

PRIVACY

Your privacy is very important to us. We designed our Privacy Policy to make important disclosures about how you can use MGM to share with others and how we collect and can use your content and information. We encourage you to read the Privacy 

PrivacyPolicy, and to use it to help you make informed decisions. By accessing and/or using the Services you consent the collection, transfer, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you have any concerns about providing data, or having it used in any manner permitted in this Privacy Policy, you should not use the Services. As set out in the terms and conditions relating the Services (the “Terms”), you must be at least at legal age (minimum age of 18 years) to access and/or use the Services, or if legally possible, to access with your legal guardian consent, due authorization and agreement with these Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is published by us, in compliance of:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011

General

  1. Friends & Family eSports Private Limited (“MGM”, “We”, “Our”, “Us”) is committed to the protection of personal information provided by the users (“You”, “Your”, “User”) to MGM. You agree that your use of MGM mobile application (“App”) implies your consent to the collection, retention, and use of your personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”).
  2. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature and is a legally binding document between you and MGM.
  3. We take the privacy of our users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing personalized and valuable service.
  4. No user information is rented or sold to any third party. When you use the App, the App may collect Your device number and other personal information. A high standard of security is maintained by us for our users. However, the transmission of information via the internet or telephone networks is not completely secure. While we do our best to protect your information, particularly with respect to the protection of your personal data, MGM cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted via the internet, telephone or any other networks.
  5. MGM maintains appropriate technical and physical safeguards to protect information against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosures or access, and any other unlawful forms of processing of the data in its possession. However, MGM does not guarantee that information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of any of the abovementioned safeguards. Information may be transferred to and/or stored at worldwide destinations. 
  6. MGM does not knowingly collect any information from children under legal age. If you become aware that a child under legal age has provided with personal information, steps will be taken to remove such information and terminate such account. If you become aware that any child has provided personal information without the essential legal guardian consent, please contact: developer@mygamemate.com irrespective of which country you reside in or supply information from, you authorize MGM to store and/or use the Information according to this Privacy Policy in any country where MGM may operate. Notwithstanding anything contained herein, we shall always presume that every user has adequate consent and free-will to access Services and to enter into a legally enforceable contract with us.
  7. We also reserve the right to remove, at our sole discretion, any content or material posted by a User which may be of defamatory or sexual nature or offensive to other Users in any manner, and take appropriate legal action against such User in accordance with our Terms of use.
  8. Access to the contents available through the App is conditional upon your approval of this Privacy Policy which should be read together with the terms and conditions of use (“Terms”). You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy, together with our Terms, forms our agreement with you in relation to your use of the App (“Agreement”).

Information Collected

MGM and/or third parties, including but not limited to business partners, advertising networks, analytics or search information providers, may collect and process the following data about you: Information that you provide when you fill in forms when accessing and/or using the Services, or when you create an account within the Services; details of your use of the Services and the resources that you access; the correspondence between you and MGM and any interactions, or with other users on the Service, the channels and/or any social media related; from third parties who hold data about you and who agree to share this data with us; and information collected via cookies and other similar technologies and/or other mechanisms, as explained further below.

Traffic Data Collected

In order to provide the App, our servers automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you use the App:

  1. IP addresses;
  2. Browser type;
  3. Domain servers; 
  4. Operating system;
  5. Your mobile carrier;
  6. The referring web page pages visited; and 
  7. Other information with respect to your device, the interaction of your device with the App and applications (collectively “Traffic Data”).

Above data is used to provide the Services and to measure, customize, and improve them.

Personal Information Collected

In order to provide the App, We may require you to provide us with certain information that personally identifies you (“Personal Information“). Personal Information includes the following categories of information:

  • Contact data (such as your email address, phone number and any details of your contacts);

·      User information – When you use any of our applications on a mobile platform, we may record certain information and data, such as Your application usage, access, session times and in-app purchases, your unique device ID (persistent / non-persistent), hardware type, media access control (“MAC”) address, international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), the version of Your operating system (“OS”), Your device name, Your  Facebook and/or Google + information including Your e-mail address, contact number, profile picture and Your location (based on your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address).  This information is useful to us for troubleshooting and helps us understand usage trends and improve and optimize the Services and Your user experience and may also be utilized for other purposes.

·      Demographic data (such as your time zone, your postal address and location details). MGM and/or third parties may use and store information about your location to provide special features, to deliver ads that relate your interests and/or to improve and customize the Services; and

  • If you communicate with us by, for example, e-mail or letter, any information provided in such communication may be collected by MGM.
  • Financial data (such as your account details, e-wallet details, credit or debit card details etc. that you have provided us for disbursement of prizes and coupons).
  • Purchase & Redemption – If you purchase in-game virtual currency or virtual items through our applications, our third-party payment processor will collect the billing and financial information it needs to process your charges. This may include your postal address, e-mail address and financial information. MGM does not collect or store your financial information, like credit card numbers. However, MGM payment processors may share non-financial information with us related to your purchases, like your name, billing address and the items purchased in order to fulfill your order. MGM may also obtain the billing and payment information that you provide when your purchase is processed by someone else (like Facebook, Apple or Google) such as when You purchase something in a game you play on a social network or that you downloaded on your mobile device. Please note that purchases of third party credits or currencies may also be subject to those parties’ policies.
  • If you make a purchase in the Services, MGM may collect the billing and financial information necessary to process the charges; and/or do so on behalf of the relevant payment service providers. Purchases of third party services are subject to the policies applicable to such provider
  • User history and preferences – We save your query terms as well as the experience/category selected, these may be associated with the unique User ID of Your mobile device.  In addition, if you choose to sign in to the Services using third party authentication we may associate Your Facebook User ID, for example, with such query history. We also save your preferences as recorded through your use of the Services and use them for personalization features.
  • Our App may transmit your Personal Information to our internal servers. This Personal Information is immediately deleted once you delete the App, except to the extent it is necessary to store the same under applicable laws. Further, we have implemented commercially reasonable physical, managerial, operational and technical security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration and to preserve the security of the Personally Information in our care. Finally, this information is used strictly in line with our business purposes and to provide you with useful features.
  • Our App may contain links to third-party websites or applications. You agree and understand that privacy policies of these websites are not under our control. You understand that once you leave our servers, use of any information you provide shall be governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site used by you. Please be very careful, responsible, and alert with this information, especially whenever you’re online.
  • Game data – such as your interactions with the game and with the other players inside the game via server log files including your player ID)
  • Advertisements – We may feature advertisements in our Applications and elsewhere, both ourselves and with the help of our partners, and collect and use data and information about you and your device (including the presence of applications on the device or in use at a particular time on the device) in connection with such advertising, including Your viewing of and interaction with any such advertising, in order to deliver, enable, target and optimize advertising and promotional information that is more relevant to you and is based on your game and device usage, online behaviour and interests. We and our partners may also use cookies or similar tracking technologies to track the content you access or your device location for purposes of interest-based advertising. The privacy policies of our partners may include additional terms and disclosures regarding their data collection and use practices and tracking technologies, and we encourage you to check those privacy policies to learn more about their data collection and use practices, use of cookies and other similar tracking technologies.
  • Advertisers on mobile devices and our third-party advertising and analytics partners sometimes collect and use Advertising IDs to enable and optimize advertising. Advertising IDs are non-permanent device identifiers such as the Android advertising ID and/or Apple’s ID for advertising. These advertisers and third-party advertising and analytics partners may collect and use data and information about you, such as your service session activity, viewing of and interaction with an advertisement, device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, geo-location information and IP address for the purposes of analyzing, tracking and measuring advertising performance.
  • MGM may keep track of how you interact with links across the Services, including email notifications, third-party services, and client applications, by redirecting clicks or through other means.

Cyber Security

  • The security of your personal information is important to us. We take precautions, including administrative, technical and physical measures, to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. When you enter sensitive information on our registration we encrypt that information. Your account information is located on a secured server behind a firewall. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number or your password), we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).
  • Our Website and Applications have various electronic, procedural and physical security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of information, or any accidental loss, destruction or damage to data.  When you submit your information via the Website or Applications, Your information is protected through our security systems.
  • Although we make good faith efforts to store the information collected on the Website and Applications in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information during its transmission or its storage on our systems.  Further, while we attempt to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining access to this information.  We do not warrant or represent that your information will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however.  Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
  • Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

Sharing your content and information

You own all of the content and information you post on MGM, and you can control how it is shared through your privacy settings. In addition:

a.     For content that is covered by intellectual property rights, like photos and videos (IP content), you specifically give us the following permission, subject to your privacy settings: you grant us a non-exclusive, transferable, sub-licensable, royalty-free, worldwide license to use any IP content that you post on, share on MGM social media pages/ channel, share on your personal social media pages, or in connection with MGM (IP License). This IP License ends when you delete your IP content or your account unless your content has been shared with others, and they have not deleted it.

b.     When you delete IP content, it is deleted in a manner similar to emptying the recycle bin on a computer. However, you understand that removed content may persist in backup copies for a reasonable period of time (but will not be available to others).

c.    MGM may retain the information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as needed to provide the Services, even after you have discontinued or deleted any account, or after the end of the provision of the Services, if retention of such information is reasonably necessary to comply with legal obligations, meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes between users, prevent fraud, or any other use.

d.     When you use an application, the application may ask for your permission to access your content and information as well as content and information that others have shared with you.  We require applications to respect your privacy, and your agreement with that application will control how the application can use, store, and transfer that content and information.  

e.     When you publish content or information using the Public setting, it means that you are allowing everyone, including people off of MGM, to access and use that information, and to associate it with you at freewill and under no influence (i.e., your name and profile picture).

f.     MGM will only share your data with third parties according to the privacy policy, as reasonably necessary in order to provide the Services, for example, by providing Information to suppliers that MGM may use to fulfil the services; where it is necessary to carry out your instructions, for example, to process a payment instruction your information has to be provided to the payment processors; where your data is on an anonymous and aggregated basis, meaning you could not be personally identified from it; for the delivery of internet-based advertising in the manner set out on this Privacy Policy; when you submit information as part of a competition or otherwise interact with any channel or social media, the information you submitted may be published; as it`s reasonably believed is permitted by law or regulation; in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply the terms, this privacy policy and/or any other agreement with you; or to protect the rights and/or property of MGM or third-party´s rights and/or property. MGM may share or disclose your non-private information, such as public user profile information, public messages, e-mail, etc., or share or disclose your information in an anonymous or aggregated basis in a manner that does not allow your personal identification.

g.     We always appreciate your feedback or other suggestions about MGM at developer@mygamemate.com or by any other means or blogs, but you understand that we may use your feedback or suggestions without any obligation to compensate you for them (just as you have no obligation to offer them).

Customer Support Correspondence

When you ask for assistance from MGM customer support, the contact information you provide will be collected, as well as information about your gameplay or activity on the Service, your user ID number, and the correspondence and any information contained within. If available through the Services, you may provide MGM with profile information to make public, such as a short biography, location, website, cell phone, a picture, information to customize your account, etc. Such contact information may be used to send you information about the Services or related information. You may use your account settings to unsubscribe from notifications from MGM and/or from other users and find users you know. You may also unsubscribe by following the instructions contained within the notification or the instructions on the Service. Also, MGM may use your contact information to help others find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. Providing any additional information described in this section is entirely optional.

Safety

We do our best to keep MGM safe, but we cannot guarantee it. We need your help to keep MGM safe, which includes the following commitments by you:

a.     You will not post unauthorized commercial communications (such as spam) on MGM.

b.     You will not collect users’ content or information, or otherwise access MGM, using automated means (such as harvesting bots, robots, spiders, or scrapers) without our prior permission.

c.     You will not upload viruses or other malicious code.

d.     You will not solicit login information or access an account belonging to someone else.

e.     You will not bully, intimidate, or harass any user.

f.      You will not post content that: is hate speech, threatening, or pornographic; incites violence; or contains nudity or graphic or gratuitous violence.

g.     You will not use MGM to do anything unlawful, misleading, malicious, or discriminatory.

h.     You will not do anything that could disable, overburden, or impair the proper working or appearance of MGM, such as a denial of service attack or interference with page rendering or other MGM functionality.

Usage & Disclosure of Information

·      When you create or configure an account in the Services, you provide some personal information, such as your name, username, password, email address and any other information as required time to time. Some of this information, for example, your name and/or username, may be listed publicly on the Services, including on your profile page and in search results. You agree that MGM and/or third parties on its behalf and/or its partners may use the Information for the purposes of contacting you as part of customer support; to send you updates or information about the Services; and relationship with the Service and improving your experience when you use it, improving the Services, research, surveying, and engaging with you, for example by sending you communications for these purposes; marketing and promotion of the Services or products; to personalize and optimize the Services, promotional content and/or advertising; to create reports, analysis or similar services for the purposes of research or business intelligence.

  • The personal information we collect allows us to keep you posted on our latest announcements, upcoming events, including confirmations, security alerts, and support and administrative messages. It also helps us to improve Our Services.  If you do not want to be on our mailing list, you can opt-out at any time by updating your preferences in the Applications.
  • From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important notices, such as communications and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.  Since this information is important to your interaction with us, you cannot opt-out of receiving these communications
  • We may also use Personal Information for internal purposes such as data analysis and research to improve Our Services, products, and customer communication.
  • We collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information about Our users generally to improve the features and functionality of the Website and Applications. We may analyze trends through aggregated demographic and psychographic offers to Users. We may also share this Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Our partners to allow them to assist us in delivering tailored advertisements, promotions, deals, discounts, and other offers to you when you use the Services. We collect information from you when you participate in sweepstakes, games or other promotions offered on Our Applications.
  • We may occasionally send you to push notifications through our mobile Applications to send You game updates, high scores and other service-related notifications that may be of importance to you.  You may at any time opt-out from receiving these types of communications by turning them off at the device level through your settings in the Application.
  • With only your express consent, We or Our partners may collect your precise location-based information (GPS) for the purpose of matching You with opponent players in Your local area, to tailor content specific to Your area (such as event announcements), to show Your location to other players, and to match your device location to certain points of interest for purposes of interest-based advertising. Other players in our game may then be able to see that you are available to play a game when you participate in specific areas of our games. Please note, participation in this part of the Service under the Application is not a requirement for all gameplay in our games, but it may be a requirement, for example, to participate in local gameplay with others in your area. 
  • We may also collect information about You through other methods, including research surveys or information We obtain from third parties, including verification services, data services, as well as public sources.
  • We do not disclose your Personal Information to any third parties other than to MGM’s affiliates or other trusted business or persons, based on strict adherence and in compliance with Our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We use our best efforts to use information in aggregate form (so that no individual user is identified) for the following purposes:

  1. To build up marketing profiles;
  2. To aid strategic development, data collection and business analytics;
  3. To provide seamless and swift delivery of prizes and coupons to you
  4. To manage our relationship with advertisers and partners;
  5. To audit usage of the App; an
  6. To enhance User experience in relation to the App (“collectively, “Permitted Use”).
  7. We reserve the right to disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or if we believe that it is necessary to do so to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of MGM, the App, or our users.
  8. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to a third party’s, including a government’s request to disclose your information. MGM wants to make sure that your information is accurate and up to date. You may ask to modify, correct or remove information with the tools and account settings of the Service, or otherwise by contacting MGM at developer@mygamemate.com

Registration and Account Security

MGM users provide their real names and known as/ team names and information, and we need your help to keep it that way. Here are some commitments you make to us relating to registering and maintaining the security of your account:

  1. You will not provide any false personal information on MGM, or create an account for anyone other than yourself without permission.
  1. You will not create more than one personal account.
  2. If we disable your account, you will not create another one without our permission.
  3. You will not use your personal timeline primarily for your own commercial gain and will use an MGM Page for such purposes.
  4. You will use MGM under the supervision of your parents/ guardian if you are minor as per the laws of your country.
  5. You will not use MGM if you are a convicted sex offender.
  6. You will keep your contact information accurate and up-to-date.
  7. You will not share your password (or in the case of developers, your secret key), let anyone else access your account, or do anything else that might jeopardize the security of your account.
  8. You will not transfer your account (including any Page or application you administer) to anyone without first getting our written permission
  9. If you select a username or similar identifier for your account or Page, we reserve the right to remove or reclaim it if we believe it is appropriate (such as when a trademark owner complains about a username that does not closely relate to a user’s actual name).

Protecting other People’s rights

We respect other people’s rights and expect you to do the same.

a.       You will not post content or take any action on MGM that infringes or violates someone else’s rights or otherwise violates the law.

b.       We can remove any content or information you post on MGM if we believe that it violates this Statement or our policies.

c.       If we remove your content for infringing someone else’s copyright, and you believe we removed it by mistake, we will provide you with an opportunity to appeal.

d.       If you repeatedly infringe other people’s intellectual property rights, we will disable your account when appropriate.

e.       You will not use our copyrights or Trademarks or any confusingly similar marks, except as expressly permitted by our Brand Usage Guidelines or with our prior written permission.

f.       If you collect information from users, you will: obtain their consent, make it clear you (and not MGM) are the one collecting their information and post a privacy policy explaining what information you collect and how you will use it.

g.       You will not post anyone’s identification documents or sensitive financial information on MGM.

h.       You will not tag users or send email invitations to non-users without their consent. MGM offers social reporting tools to enable users to provide feedback about tagging.

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Mobile and Other Devices

  1. We currently provide our mobile services for free, but please be aware that your carrier’s normal rates and fees, such as text messaging and data charges, will still apply.
  2. In the event you change or deactivate your mobile telephone number, you will update your account information on MGM within 3 working days to ensure that your messages are not sent to the person who acquires your old number.
  3. You provide consent and all rights necessary to enable users to sync (including through an application) their devices with any information that is visible to them on MGM.

About advertisements and Other Commercial Content Served or Enhanced by MGM

Our goal is to deliver advertising and other commercial or sponsored content that is valuable to our users and advertisers. In order to help us do that, you agree to the following:

  1. We may share with third parties the location of your device in order to improve and personalize your experience of the Services.
  2. We may share with third parties certain pieces of non-personal information, such as the number of users who used a particular service, users who clicked on a particular advertisement or who skipped a particular advertisement, as well as similar aggregated information. Such information does not identify you individually.
  3. You give us permission to use your name, profile picture, content, and information in connection with commercial, sponsored, or related content (such as a brand you like) served or enhanced by us. This means, for example, that you permit a business or other entity to pay us to display your name and/or profile picture with your content or information, without any compensation to you. If you have selected a specific audience for your content or information, we will respect your choice when we use it.
  4. We do not give your content or information to advertisers without your consent.
  5. You understand that we may not always identify paid services and communications as such.

f.       Advertisers on mobile devices sometimes use advertising identifiers to enable and optimize their advertising, to deliver tailor ads related to your interests (Interest-Based Advertising or IBA). These identifiers are non-permanent, non-personal, device identifiers. MGM and/or third parties may use your device’s advertising identifier and other information associated with it, to deliver ads that relate to your interests and to improve and measure the effectiveness of ad campaigns.

Interaction with social networks and/or platforms

You may allow the Services to interact with any third party social network and/or platforms, such as Facebook, Instagram, WhatsApp, ShareChat, Twitter, Twitch, NimoTV and any other networks/platforms which will provide data about you to MGM. Since any other applications or websites different than the Services are owned by a third party, you must ensure that you read their terms of service and the applicable privacy policies. You understand that when you allow the Services to interact with any third party social network and/or platform, MGM may share data about you with your contacts and other users of the Services and vice versa. This Data may include your name, profile picture, activity status, and information related to your use of the Services. You can change this by adjusting your settings with that third-party provider.

If you sign through a third party social networking site or service, your list of “friends” from that site or service may be automatically imported to the Application. Again, we do not control the policies and practices of any other third-party site or service.

Special Provisions Applicable to Advertisers 

If you use our self-service advertising creation interfaces for creation, submission and/or delivery of any advertising or other commercial or sponsored activity or content (collectively, the “Self-Serve Ad Interfaces”), you agree to our Self-Serve Ad Terms. In addition, your advertising or other commercial or sponsored activity or content placed on MGM or our publisher network will comply with our Advertising Policies.

Special provisions applicable to pages

If you create or administer a Page on MGM, or run a promotion or an offer from your Page, you agree to our PagesTerms.
 

SPECIAL PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO SOFTWARE

  1. If you download or use our software, such as a stand-alone software product, an app, or a browser plugin, you agree that from time to time, the software may download and install upgrades, updates and additional features from us in order to improve, enhance, and further develop the software.
  2. You will not modify, create derivative works of, decompile, or otherwise attempt to extract source code from us, unless you are expressly permitted to do so under an open-source license, or we give you express written permission.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy so please review it frequently. If we do, then we will post those changes on this page. In all cases, the use of the information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

RESTRICTION OF LIABILITY

  1. MGM makes no claims, promises or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents available through the App and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents available through the App.
  2. No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer virus, is given with respect to the contents available through the App or its links to other internet resources as may be available to you through the App.
  3. Reference in the App to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public and does not constitute an endorsement, recommendation or favoring by MGM.
  4. If any court or other competent authority finds any of this Privacy Policy to be invalid or unenforceable, the other terms of this Privacy Policy will not be affected. This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Karnataka State Government as well as the Republic of India. Any dispute arising in connection with this Privacy Policy will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in the city of Bangalore. You consent the jurisdiction and venue in such courts and waive any objection as to inconvenient forum. 

Anti-Cheat Features Controls

  1. No two people can compete against each other and play real money game, whom the person has invited;
  2. No two people can compete against each other and play real money game, connected on same IP address;
  3. Same people will not compete against each other in the knock-out match more than one tournament by controlling the match-making in real money games;
  4. If drop-out rate is more than 90% then a player is disqualified
  5. Match-making is random by Photon multiplayer engine which is recognised worldwide for mobile games;
  6. Real money or wallet money will not flow for more than Rs 10,000 per month from one player to another;
  7. Closely tracking following activities:
  8. if any person is regularly winning from same IP address or device id or referral;
  9. f any person is winning more than average winner on the platform;
  10. People who withdraws more money than loading the wallet.

If you have questions or concerns, feel free to email us or to correspond at developer@mygamemate.comand we will attempt to address your concerns.